Meet the Staff

TELFORD INFANT SCHOOL STAFF - 2021-2022
We have a large, hardworking staff team at Telford Infants and everyone plays an essential part. Our team includes teachers, teaching assistants, office staff, midday supervisors, caretaker, cleaners, kitchen staff and governors.  We all wear ID badges if you are unsure who is who!
 
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher – Mrs Siân Oustayiannis
Deputy Headteacher – Ms Louise Roberts
Phase Leaders - Mrs Joanne Green, Mrs Suzanne Penton, Mrs Merion Shippam
School Business Manager - Mrs Sandy Madahar

Office Team
School Business Manager – Mrs Sandy Madahar
Office Manager – Ms Penny Malcolm
Office Assistant – Miss Viv Lawton

Reception Team 
EYFS Phase Leader - Ms Louise Roberts
Crimson Class - Ms Gebby Taekema and Mrs Francesca Berry
Cherry Class - Miss Una Brennan, Mrs Wendy Adams and Mrs Kimberley Clarke
Magenta Class - Mrs Kate Walsh, Ms Louise Roberts and Mrs Louise Barnes

Year 1 Team
Year 1 Co-Leaders - Mrs Suzanne Penton and Mrs Joanne Green
Amber Class - Mrs Natalie Jarvis and Mrs Michelle Lister
Primrose Class - Mrs Suzanne Penton, Mrs Joanne Green and Mrs Michelle Smith
Sunshine Class - Mrs Melanie Twigger and Miss Ellie Martin

Year 2 Team
Year 2 Phase Leader - Mrs Merion Shippam
Indigo Class - Miss Catherine Orton and Mrs Eleanor Robson
Sapphire Class - Mrs Katie Booth, Mrs Nicola Thickett and Mrs Karen Grigson
Turquoise Class - Mrs Merion Shippam and Mrs Debs McClenaghan
Additional Teacher (part-time) - Ms Rachel Pope
 
SEND and Inclusion Team
SENDCo - Mrs Suzanne Penton
Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Mrs Denise Pugsley
Intervention Teaching Assistant - Mrs Hoor Torabi
Regular Visiting Specialists: 
SEND Supported - Ms Lucy Clarke and Ms Claire Viney
School Counsellor, Snowford Grange - Ms Emma Randle

Site Team
Caretaker - Mr Richard Broad
Cleaners - Goldcrest

Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Lorraine Bains
Mrs Lucy Beadle
Mrs Anita Engelke
Mrs Melissa Farnworth
Mrs Jaspal Hunjan
Mrs Pauline Morris
Mrs Surinder Ranautta
Mrs Hoor Torabi
Mrs Helen Worthington

Kitchen Team - Educaterers
Mrs Alyson Marsh
Miss Natalia Moraga

SMILES (Breakfast and After School Club) Team
SMILES Club Manager - Mrs Francesca Berry 
SMILES Playworkers:
Miss Carli Ellard
Mrs Melissa Farnworth
Mrs Jarurat Grant
Mrs Karen Grigson
Mrs Rosalie Holland
Mrs Gurminder Kaur
Mrs Louise Jones
Mrs Pauline Morris
Mrs Saroj Nayyar
Mrs Surinder Ranautta
Mrs Michelle Sampson
Mrs Victoria Ward
Mrs Helen Worthington